Privacy Policy

We're Committed To Protecting Your Privacy

Who we are? Allard Website Design, Unit 3D Connors Yard, Beeches Rd, Crowborough, East Sussex, TN6 2AH.

What information do we collect? Name, address and phone numbers.

How do we use personal information? We use your information for the purpose of contacting you in relation to the quotation of our services, to deliver our services to you and for customer service.

What legal basis do we have for processing your personal data? Consent - You asked us to provide a quotation or service. Contract - To deliver our services to you. Legal Obligation - So that we can comply with a legal or regulatory obligation to which we are subject.

When do we share personal data? Your data will be shared with our employees so we can provide our services to you. Your data may also be shared with third parties when we are required to do so by law.

Where do we store and process personal data? Data is stored on password protected devices.

How do we secure personal data? Storage devices are password protected and run anti-virus and malware software,

How long do we keep your personal data for? We retain your data for no longer than reasonably necessary. This may be for the duration of our contract / business with you. Once no longer required, data is disposed of via deletion from electronic devices.

Your rights in relation to personal data Under the GDPR - As a data subject, you have the right to, access of your personal information, correction and deletion, withdrawal of consent, data portability, restriction of processing and objection and to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

How to contact us? If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices, your personal information, or if you wish to exercise your rights or to file a complaint, you can contact us on 01892 578911. You can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office on 0303 123 1113.

Links to other websites - Our website may contain links to other websites run by other organisations. This policy applies only to our website‚ so we encourage you to read the privacy policies on the other websites you visit. We cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of other websites even if you access those using links from our website. If you linked to our website from a third party site, we cannot be responsible for the privacy policies and practices of the owners and operators of that third party site and recommend that you check the privacy policy of that third party site.

Cookies - Our website use cookies that do not identify you personally. Cookies are files that contain small amounts of data which are downloaded to your device when you visit a website. Cookies are not viruses and help us improve your online experience. To find out more about cookies and how to manage them, please visit All About Cookies.